EYC Sites

We operate at four Muscogee County schools and two Boys & Girls Clubs. See below for each site's application, staff, emergency preparedness plans, newsletters, and photos. You can read more about the quality of our program in our Formative Assessment (EYC and EYC II) and Summative Evaluation (EYC and EYC II) for 2020-2021.

IMG_20200922_165642
IMG_20200922_165642

press to zoom
IMG_8006
IMG_8006

press to zoom
IMG_2487
IMG_2487

press to zoom
IMG_20200922_165642
IMG_20200922_165642

press to zoom
1/9
Dawson Elementary

School Website

Head Tutor: Raven Mickle

Program Assistants:
Cinthya Hernandez and Joshua Lanier

Teaching Artists:

Dance - Morgan Harrell

Gardening - Oluwalola Oresegun

Cooking - Kendra Mobley

Robotics - Marc Tessier

Violin - Sylvia Wehrs

2020102995171558
2020102995171558

press to zoom
IMG_7736
IMG_7736

press to zoom
IMG_20191121_175352
IMG_20191121_175352

press to zoom
2020102995171558
2020102995171558

press to zoom
1/11
East Boys & Girls Club

Head Tutor: Teresa DeFlorimonte Stewart

Teaching Artists:
Visual Art - DyShunda Peterson

PXL_20201020_204057672
PXL_20201020_204057672

press to zoom
IMG_7905 3
IMG_7905 3

press to zoom
IMG_20200305_172552
IMG_20200305_172552

press to zoom
PXL_20201020_204057672
PXL_20201020_204057672

press to zoom
1/9
St.Marys Magnet Academy

Head Tutor: LaDonna Burke

Program Assistants:
Antionette Boyd and Clint Mabry

Teaching Artists:

Music - Jessica Smith

Robotics - Marc Tessier

Dance - Morgan Harrell

Visual Art - Ronnie Garcia

imagejpeg_2(5)
imagejpeg_2(5)

press to zoom
20201027_180137(1)
20201027_180137(1)

press to zoom
IMG_20191121_163146
IMG_20191121_163146

press to zoom
imagejpeg_2(5)
imagejpeg_2(5)

press to zoom
1/9
"The Club" Teen Center BGC

Head Tutor: 

Teaching Artists:
Visual Art - James Decker

Dance - Morgan Harrell

PXL_20201024_184321271
PXL_20201024_184321271

press to zoom
PXL_20201007_195821431
PXL_20201007_195821431

press to zoom
IMG_20190910_175206
IMG_20190910_175206

press to zoom
PXL_20201024_184321271
PXL_20201024_184321271

press to zoom
1/8
Brewer Elementary

Head Tutor: Nakeshia Stallings

Program Assistants:

Davian Chester and Lesly Robles

Teaching Artists:

Robotics - Marc Tessier

Trumpet (T and Th)- Jessica Smith

Gardening - Oluwalola Oresegun

PXL_20201001_212429184.PORTRAIT-01
PXL_20201001_212429184.PORTRAIT-01

press to zoom
IMG_7843
IMG_7843

press to zoom
IMG_20191121_155657
IMG_20191121_155657

press to zoom
PXL_20201001_212429184.PORTRAIT-01
PXL_20201001_212429184.PORTRAIT-01

press to zoom
1/9
Dorothy Height Elementary

Head Tutor: Brandon Long

Program Assistants:

Kelsey Federico and Queen Thomas

Teaching Artists:

Cooking - Kendra Mobley

Violin (T and Th) - Angie Bolívar

Drama - Jessica Smith

PXL_20201013_200203977
PXL_20201013_200203977

press to zoom
PXL_20201104_215043284.PORTRAIT-01
PXL_20201104_215043284.PORTRAIT-01

press to zoom
IMG_20200226_180045
IMG_20200226_180045

press to zoom
PXL_20201013_200203977
PXL_20201013_200203977

press to zoom
1/8
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary

Head Tutor: Tray Jefferson

Program Assistants:

India Winston and Jamal Jackson

Teaching Artists:

Gardening - Oluwalola Oresegun

Violin (T and Th) - Elena Kolbrek

Robotics - Marc Tessier

IMG_20200924_175912502
IMG_20200924_175912502

press to zoom
IMG_1700
IMG_1700

press to zoom
IMG_20190912_161515
IMG_20190912_161515

press to zoom
IMG_20200924_175912502
IMG_20200924_175912502

press to zoom
1/8
Kendrick High School

Head Tutor: Anthony Curry

Program Assistants:

Va'Karriah Burke and Jyoti Mahabir

Teaching Artists:

Marital Arts - Jonathan Swedberg

Dance - Morgan Harrell

Visual Art - Ronnie Garcia

Cooking - Kendra Mobley